Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • irish prime beef sirloin steak

irish prime beef sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Prime Beef Sirloin Steak

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection Prime Beef Sirloin Steak is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch