Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Succulent Smoked Gammon Joint 2kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Succulent Smoked Gammon Joint 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection Succulent Smoked Gammon Joint 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich