Is ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onion Puree, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Ground Coriander, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cumin, Paprika, Ground Cassia, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seeds, Ground Fennel, Ground Cloves, Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Ground Black Pepper, Black Onion Seeds
Check ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


