Is ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onion Puree, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Ground Coriander, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom, Ground Cumin, Paprika, Ground Cassia, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seeds, Ground Fennel, Ground Cloves, Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Ground Black Pepper, Black Onion Seeds
Check ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Calorie Counted Tikka Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


