Is ASDA Chargrill Style Chicken Breast 5 Slices 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • reformed chicken breast

reformed chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reformed Chicken Breast (98%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Guar Gum), Honey, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Smoked Water, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch

Check ASDA Chargrill Style Chicken Breast 5 Slices 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chargrill Style Chicken Breast 5 Slices 120g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Chargrill Style Chicken Breast 5 Slices 120g | Spoonful