Is ASDA Cheese Savoury Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- red leicester cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Grated Carrots, Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto)), White Onions, Spring Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)
Check ASDA Cheese Savoury against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheese Savoury in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cheese Savoury is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


