Is ASDA Chicken Hotpot 400g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (24%), Cooked Chicken Breast (23%) [Chicken Breast (99%), Salt], Carrots (11%), Onions, Leek (4%), Pearl Barley, Cornflour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Tomato Paste, Thyme, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper, Bay Leaf Powder
Check ASDA Chicken Hotpot 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chicken Hotpot 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
ASDA Chicken Hotpot 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


