Is ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast pieces
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectins), Reconstituted Lemon Juice), Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces, Chicken Breast , Salt), Black Pepper, Salt
Check ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chicken Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


