Is ASDA Chilli Halloumi Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Dried Mint .
Check ASDA Chilli Halloumi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chilli Halloumi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chilli Halloumi is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwichSalad


