Is ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate cereal balls
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), milk and white chocolate cereal balls, milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), rice flour, wheat flour, sugar, wheat fibre, malted barley flour, salt, glucose syrup, glazing agent (acacia gum), cocoa butter), sugar, water, modified maize starch, flavourings, thickener (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, colour (carotenes),

Check ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go