Is ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate cereal balls
- yogurt
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
yogurt (milk), milk and white chocolate cereal balls, milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), rice flour, wheat flour, sugar, wheat fibre, malted barley flour, salt, glucose syrup, glazing agent (acacia gum), cocoa butter), sugar, water, modified maize starch, flavourings, thickener (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, colour (carotenes),
Check ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


