Is ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt Vegetarian?
Ingredients
yogurt (milk), milk and white chocolate cereal balls, milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), rice flour, wheat flour, sugar, wheat fibre, malted barley flour, salt, glucose syrup, glazing agent (acacia gum), cocoa butter), sugar, water, modified maize starch, flavourings, thickener (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, colour (carotenes),
Check ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Balls Split Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


