Is ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (78%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Honeycomb (22%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Modified Tapioca Starch, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Honeycomb Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


