Is ASDA Christmas Chocolate Lollipops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 27% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids 55% minimum white chocolate
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Powder], Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colours (Curcumin, Carmine, Paprika Extract), Vanilla Powder], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum and Milk Solids 27% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 55% minimum White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Powder], Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colours (Curcumin, Carmine), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum and Milk Solids 27% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 55% minimum
Check ASDA Christmas Chocolate Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Christmas Chocolate Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Christmas Chocolate Lollipops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


