No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ASDA Classic Chicken Breast Slices 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast**, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Acetate, Acetic Acid), Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, **Made with 118g of Chicken Breast per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Classic Chicken Breast Slices 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Classic Chicken Breast Slices 450g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? ASDA Classic Chicken Breast Slices 450g | Spoonful