Is ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork fat
- pork
- whole milk
- dextrose monohydrate
- calcium carbonate
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (28%), Palm Oil, Water, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein, Salt, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Pork Fat, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sage, Parsley, Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dextrose Monohydrate, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Nutmeg, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Mace, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Concentrate, Olive Oil, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


