Is ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork fat
- dextrose monohydrate
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (28%), Palm Oil, Water, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein, Salt, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Pork Fat, Maize Starch, Garlic, Sage, Parsley, Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dextrose Monohydrate, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Nutmeg, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Mace, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Concentrate, Olive Oil, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Pork & Stuffing Sausage Roll Cracker 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


