Is ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


