Is BAKE by ASDA BAKE by Colourful Writing Icing 76g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- vegetable carbon
- diglycerides of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Plant and Fruit Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Apple], Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Carotenes), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check BAKE by ASDA BAKE by Colourful Writing Icing 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA BAKE by Colourful Writing Icing 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA BAKE by Colourful Writing Icing 76g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


