Is ASDA Continental Platter with Chorizo, Milano Salami & German Salami Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- milk protein
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Maltodextrin, Lactose (From Milk), Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Erythorbate), Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Nutmeg, Oregano, Made With 132G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Continental Platter with Chorizo, Milano Salami & German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Continental Platter with Chorizo, Milano Salami & German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz
GENOA SALAMI FINELY GROUND & LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH WHOLE BLACK PEPPERCORNS, WHOLE BLACK PEPPERCORNS
Where to buy
ASDA Continental Platter with Chorizo, Milano Salami & German Salami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


