Is ASDA Diced Chicken Breast 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Salt, Dextrose
Check ASDA Diced Chicken Breast 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Diced Chicken Breast 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
ASDA Diced Chicken Breast 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


