Is ASDA Classic Creamed Rice Pudding 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Water, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates)
Check ASDA Classic Creamed Rice Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Creamed Rice Pudding 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Creamed Rice Pudding 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


