Is ASDA Potato Salad 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onions, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Chives, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Parsley, Cornflour, Egg Yolk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Powder
Check ASDA Potato Salad 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Potato Salad 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Potato Salad 300g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


