Is Asda Crinkle Cut Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (96%), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose Suitable for vegetarians NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, FLAVOURS OR HYDROGENATED FAT. NUTRITION We suggest this product provides 12 servings Per Per RI Typical Values 100g 1/12 pack* (ovenbaked) 671 Energy kJ 160 571 136 2000 8400 Energy kcal 4.29 3.69 709 Fat 0.6g 0.5g 209

Check Asda Crinkle Cut Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoLunch