Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Creamy Custard 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Creamy Custard 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Creamy Custard 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Wheat Free? ASDA Creamy Custard 400g | Spoonful