Is ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), palm oil, salted butter, butter (milk), salt), salt, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), molasses, flavourings for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


