Is ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (66%) [Water, Green Lentils], Carrots (9%), Spinach (9%), Celery (7%), Red Onions (4%), Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Colour (Curcumin), Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Pepper Extract .
Check ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


