Is ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (66%) [Water, Green Lentils], Carrots (9%), Spinach (9%), Celery (7%), Red Onions (4%), Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Colour (Curcumin), Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Pepper Extract .
Check ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
ASDA Delicious Lentils Micro Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


