Is ASDA Diced Pancetta Twin Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork belly

made with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Belly, Salt, Flavourings, Sodium Nitrite), Made With 110G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check ASDA Diced Pancetta Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Diced Pancetta Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing