Is ASDA Easter Rocky Road Egg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Oil, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Starch, Vegan Mallows (5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Protein, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring], Gluten Free Cereal Balls (5%) [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Sugar], Inulin, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring.
Check ASDA Easter Rocky Road Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Easter Rocky Road Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


