Is ASDA Easter Rocky Road Egg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Oil, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Starch, Vegan Mallows (5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Protein, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring], Gluten Free Cereal Balls (5%) [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Sugar], Inulin, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring.

Check ASDA Easter Rocky Road Egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go