Is ASDA Edam Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Edam Medium Fat Hard Cheese (from Milk)
Check ASDA Edam Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Edam Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Edam Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


