Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional 10 Mozzarella & Tomato Chicken Chipolata Sausages 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausage casing
- chicken
- dextrose
sausage casing
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (2%), Rice Flour, Tomato Purée, Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Basil, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Garlic, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]
Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional 10 Mozzarella & Tomato Chicken Chipolata Sausages 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional 10 Mozzarella & Tomato Chicken Chipolata Sausages 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
About this product
Meat · Piece


