Is ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- aberdeen angus beef
aberdeen angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aberdeen Angus Beef (95%), Roasted Onions, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


