Is ASDA Extra Special 4 Macaron Selection Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- reconstituted egg white
- egg white
reconstituted egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds (Nut) (16%), Egg White, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Reconstituted Egg White, White Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Raspberries (5%), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Maize Starch, Salted Caramel Butter (1%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Milk, Sugar, Water, Salt], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Colour (Carmine), Vanilla Powder .
Check ASDA Extra Special 4 Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 4 Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 4 Macaron Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


