Is ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Creamy Lancashire Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- lancashire cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lancashire Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Creamy Lancashire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Creamy Lancashire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA FLAVOR FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, EXTRA CREAMY VANILLA
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Creamy Lancashire is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


