Is ASDA Extra Special Bramley Apple Sauce with Kentish Cider Vegan?
Ingredients
Bramley Apples (59%), Sugar, Water, Kentish Cider (8%), Concentrated Lemon Juice (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Preservatives (Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Bramley Apple Sauce with Kentish Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Bramley Apple Sauce with Kentish Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Bramley Apple Sauce with Kentish Cider is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


