Is ASDA Extra Special Brandy Pouring Cream Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk) (84%), Sugar, Courvoisier® vs Cognac (7%), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectins) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Brandy Pouring Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Brandy Pouring Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping