Is ASDA Extra Special British Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Cucumber Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Contains Quinine Hydrochloride), Mint Extract

Check ASDA Extra Special British Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special British Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking