Is ASDA Extra Special Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pilau Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk, Lemon Juice, Curry Leaves, Salt, Cardamom, Turmeric, Whole Cumin Seeds, Mace, Cardamom Pods, Tikka Masala Sauce, Cream (From Milk), Onion Puree (Onions, Water), Onions, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Tomato Puree, Unsalted Butter (From Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cashew Nut Paste (Water, Cashew Nuts), Ginger Puree, Tandoori Masala (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cloves, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Garlic Puree, Coriander Leaf, Honey, Turmeric, Green Chillies, Paprika, Salt, Fenugreek, Paprika Extract, Cardamom, Chilli Powder), Chargrilled Marinated Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Low Fat Yogurt (From Milk), Coriander Leaf, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tandoori Masala Powder (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Clove Powder, Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf Powder, Paprika Extract), Paprika, Turmeric, Rice, Salt), Made With 123G Of Chicken Breast Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Extra Special Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


