Is ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine (contains Sulphites) (6%), Dijon Mustard (5%) [Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Thyme, Sage, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum) .
Check ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


