Is ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine (contains Sulphites) (6%), Dijon Mustard (5%) [Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Thyme, Sage, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum) .

Check ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special French Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDipping