Is ASDA Extra Special Mozzarella & Tomato Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- regato cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Mozzarella Cheese (19%) (Milk), Water, Tomatoes, Sunblush Baby Plum Tomatoes (4%) [Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Basil Pesto (3%) [Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Regato Cheese (Milk), Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Spinach], Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Cornflour, Basil, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, MIlk
Check ASDA Extra Special Mozzarella & Tomato Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Mozzarella & Tomato Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


