Is ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut / queensland nut
  • pecan nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • cashew nuts
  • pistachio nuts
  • chopped macadamia nuts
  • pecan nut pieces
  • flaked brazil nuts
  • desiccated coconut
  • toasted coconut chips
  • +3 more

macadamia nut / queensland nut

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (53%), Nuts (15%) [Almonds (Nut), Hazelnuts, Chopped Cashew Nuts, Flaked Brazil Nuts, Pecan Nut Pieces, Pistachio Nuts, Chopped Macadamia Nuts], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Toasted Coconut Chips (3%), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Black Treacle, Sunflower Seed, Golden Linseeds .

Check ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go