Is ASDA Extra Special Pineapple and Chilli Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Pineapple (20%), Onions, Apples 5%, Apple Purée 5%, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Onion Seeds, Turmeric

Check ASDA Extra Special Pineapple and Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Pineapple and Chilli Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping