Is Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-spicy profiles combine tropical brightness, zesty warmth, and caramelized-sweet undertones, with a moist, slightly coarse texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly used sliced for breakfast, grilled, in sandwiches, or tossed into stir-fries; customer reviews note flavorful balance and versatility, occasionally mentioning uneven link size and variable seasoning intensity overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- derived from chicken meat
- in a beef collagen casing
- chicken
- natural flavors
derived from chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-spicy profiles combine tropical brightness, zesty warmth, and caramelized-sweet undertones, with a moist, slightly coarse texture that holds together when cooked. Commonly used sliced for breakfast, grilled, in sandwiches, or tossed into stir-fries; customer reviews note flavorful balance and versatility, occasionally mentioning uneven link size and variable seasoning intensity overall.
Ingredients
Chicken, Pineapples, Onions, Brown Sugar, With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Flakes, Ginger, Roasted Garlic, Dried Parsley, Sea Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavors, Spices (Including Paprika), Natural Hardwood Smoked Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Cherry Powder, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, In A Beef Collagen Casing, Chicken, In A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


