Is ASDA Extra Special Pink Muscat Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscat Grape Juice From Concentrate, Water, Concentrated Muscat Grape Juice, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Red Berry Concentrate (Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Red Grape Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate), Flavouring, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate

Check ASDA Extra Special Pink Muscat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Pink Muscat is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go