Is ASDA Extra Special Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Tomato Powder, Bell Pepper Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk), Smoked Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika Flakes, Chilli Powder, Parsley Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Star Anise, Basil, Chilli Extract]. Contains Milk, Buttermilk.

Check ASDA Extra Special Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch