Is ASDA Extra Special Spanish Gordal Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gordal Olives (69%) [Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Chargrilled Cherry Tomatoes (19%) [Cherry Tomatoes, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Smoked Garlic Purée (2%)
Check ASDA Extra Special Spanish Gordal Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Spanish Gordal Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Extra Virgin Spanish Olive Oil Spray
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Spanish Gordal Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


