Is ASDA Extra Special Thai Red Chicken Curry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked thai jasmine rice (water, thai jasmine rice), chicken breast, coconut milk, water, red peppers, green beans, rapeseed oil, onions, lemongrass, anchovy extract (fish), garlic puree, red chilli puree, tomato paste, brown sugar, coriander leaf, ginger puree, lime leaf, salt, galangal, fish gelatine, tamarind concentrate, cornflour, cane molasses, concentrated lime juice, coriander powder, sugar for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Extra Special Thai Red Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Thai Red Chicken Curry is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep